Brazil/japan/generalvisa

From visavoyage
Jump to: navigation, search
S.NO VISA TYPES PERIOD OF STAY DOCUMENTS REQUIRED
1. Cultural activities

3 years, 1 year, 6 months or 3 months

1.Passport

2.One visa application form (nationals of Russia, CIS countries or Georgia need to submit two visa application forms)

3.One photograph (nationals of Russia, CIS countries or Georgia need to submit two photographs)

4.Certificate of Eligibility (Note) - the original and one copy

NOTE:

2. Student 4 years 3 months, 4 years, 3 years 3 months, 3 years, 2 years 3 months, 2 years, 1 year 3 months, 1 year, 6 months or 3 months 1.Passport

2.One visa application form (nationals of Russia, CIS countries or Georgia need to submit two visa application forms)

3.One photograph (nationals of Russia, CIS countries or Georgia need to submit two photographs)

4.Certificate of Eligibility (Note) - the original and one copy

NOTE:

3. Training 1 year, 6 months or 3 months

1.Passport

2.One visa application form (nationals of Russia, CIS countries or Georgia need to submit two visa application forms)

3.One photograph (nationals of Russia, CIS countries or Georgia need to submit two photographs)

4.Certificate of Eligibility (Note) - the original and one copy

NOTE:

  • If the applicant is planning to undertake training provided by a local government or public institution or other publicly–funded training facility, and is making the visa application without obtaining a Certificate of Eligibility, please consult in advance with the embassy or consulate where the application will be made.


4. Dependent(Family stays) 5 years, 4 years 3 months, 4 years, 3 years 3 months, 3 years, 2 years 3 months, 2 years, 1 year 3 months, 1 year, 6 months or 3 months

1.Passport

2.One visa application form (nationals of Russia, CIS countries or Georgia need to submit two visa application forms)

3.One photograph (nationals of Russia, CIS countries or Georgia need to submit two photographs)

4.Certificate of Eligibility (Note) - the original and one copy